Site Menu

Team Kratos Announcements:

emailClick Email Icon To Receive Program Announcements From Team Kratos

 

Kratos Facebook Page:

Kratos Wrestling Club

Promote Your Page Too

 

Twitter@kratoswrestler

twitter

Team Kratos Sponsors:

Althans Logo

Althans Insurance: Advisory services for P&C and health insurance to small & medium-sized businesses. Contact Jay Williams - Vice President, Risk Advisory Practice (440)893-3155

A&B Logo

A&B Roofing: Specializing in residential roofing, siding and windows. (330)656-1641

Ken Chertow Wrestling

Ken Chertow Wrestling: Offers year-round training camps at venues across the nation. (814)466-3466

2009/10 Statistics

This page provides team statistics related to the 2009/10 Season

 

Podium Finishes (Season To Date)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
59
37
23
7

 

Team and Individual Results

Date Event Results Details
10/10/2009 Shelby Open 4 placers 2nd place - Zach Wiseman, Kyle Minor; Matt Slater, 3rd place - Mitchell Soucekr
10/19/2009 Boardman Open 5 placers 1st place - Zach Wiseman, Matt Williams; 2nd Place - Nathan Szoch, 3rd Place - Matt Slater, David Cumberledge
10/25/2009 Green Round Robin 6 placers 1st Place: Zach Wiseman, Matt Williams, Ronnie Pietro, 3rd Place: Mitchell Souchek, Matt Slater, David Cumberledge, 4th Place: Austin Mullens
11/1/2009 Kent State Open 5 placers 1st Place: Zach Wiseman, David Cumberledge, Ronnie Pietro; 2nd Place: Matt Slater; 3rd Place: Mitchell Souchek
11/7/2009 CVCA Open 3 placers 2nd Place: Matthew Williams, 3rd Place: Matthew Williams, Nathan Szoch
11/8/2009 OAC Pre-Season States 2 placers 1st Place: Zach Wiseman, 2nd Place: Tyler Johnson,
11/8/2009 OAC Tag Team 1 placer 1st Place: Ronnie Pietro
11/14/2009 Brush Fall Open 2 placers 1st Place: Zach Wiseman, 3rd Place: Mason Coleman
11/15/2009 Medina Fall Open 3 placers 1st Place: Zach Wiseman, 2nd Place: Matt Slater, 3rd Place: Matt Williams
11/22/2009 Clash of the Titans 4 placers 2nd Place: Matt Slater, Zach Wiseman, 5th Place: Ronnie Pietro, Collin Hall
11/29/2009 Twinsburg Open 2 placers 2nd Place: Nathan Szoch, 5th Place: Austin Mullens
11/29/2009 State College PA Open 4 placers 1st Place: Zach Wiseman, 3rd Place: Matt Slater, 4th Place: Matt Williams, Ronnie Pietro
12/5/2009 Mantua Duals   Team 1st Place:
12/5/2009 Barberton Battle for the Belt 2 placers 1st Place: Zach Wiseman, Ronnie Pietro
12/6/2009 Edison Open 2 placers 1st Place: Matt Williams, Matt Slater
12/12/2009 Tiffen Open 1 placer 3rd Place: Zach Wiseman
12/13/2009 Dual match vs Akron Wrestling Club WIN Kratos 42 - AWC 25
12/16/2009 Dual match vs Nordonia WIN Kratos 48 - Nordonia 18
12/19/2009 Medina Christmas Open 6 Placers 1st Place: Zach Wiseman, Ronnie Pietro, 2nd Place: Matt Williams, Kyle Minor, 3rd Place: Mason Coleman, 4th Place: Matt Slater
12/20/2009 Dual match vs Barberton WIN Kratos 29 - Barberton 9
12/23/09 Toledo Open 8 Placers 1st Place: Ronnie Pietro, David Cumberledge, 2nd Place: Matt Williams (7/8), Matt Williams (9/10), Nathan Szoch, Kyle Minor, 3rd Place: Mason Coleman, Matt Slater
12/27/2009 Dual Match vs Mogadore WIN Kratos 42 - Mogadore 6
1/3/10 Canfield Open 15 placers Novice: 1st Place - Joe Graff, Erik Nord, Ben Basta, Wyatt Prado, Open: 1st Place - Zach Wiseman(2x), Matt Williams, Tyler Johnson, Ronnie Pietro, Austin Mullens, Michael Caniglia, Matt Slater; 2nd place - Tyler Johnson, Nathan Szoch; 3rd place - Matt Williams; 4th place - Ronnie Pietro
1/9/10 Medina Buckeye Open 9 placers Novice: 1st Place - Joe Graff, Open: 1st Place - Zach Wiseman, Matt Williams, Mason Coleman, Mitchell Souchek, Matt Slater; 2nd Place - Joey Hawthorne, Matt Williams, 4th Place - Nathan Szoch
1/10/10 Dual Mach vs Kenmore WIN Kratos 38 - Kenmore 12
1/16/10 Dual Match vs Manchester WIN Kratos 54 - Manchester 7
1/16/10 Dual Match vs Strongsville WIN Kratos 49 - Strongsville 6
1/16/10 Dual Match vs North Royalton WIN Kratos 66 - N Royalton 25
1/16/10 Dual Match vs Medina WIN Kratos 51 - Medina 42
1/16/10 Dual Match vs Wadsworth LOSS Wadworth 62 - Kratos 26
1/17/10 Dual Match vs Buchtel WIN Kratos 32 - Buchtel 13
1/23/10 OAC Districts at Marion 3 placers 1st Place - Zach Wiseman; 3rd Place Mitchell Soucek, Tyler Johnson
1/24/10 Dual Match vs Woodridge WIN Kratos 15 - Woodridge 6
1/30/10 OYWA Sectionals at Barberton 13 placer 1st Place - Ronnie Pietro, Mason Coleman, Nathan Szoch, Oleg Waters, Zach Lewis, Matt Slater; 2nd Place - Zach Wiseman, Matt Williams, Nick Farrell, Mitchel Soucek, Kyle Minor, Austin Mullens; 3rd Place - Joey Hawthorne
2/7/10 OYWA Districts at Highland 3 placers 2nd Place - Matt Slater; 3rd Place - Zach Wiseman, Ronnie Pietro
2/13/10 Beachwood Brawl 9 placers 1st Place - Matt Williams (55 & 60), David Cumberledge, Kyle Minor, Mitchell Soucek; 2nd Place - Mason Coleman, Austin Mullens; 3rd Place - Nathan Szoch; 4th Place Aidan Fultz
2/14/10 OAC Districts at Stubenville 2 placers 2nd Place - Joey Hawthorne, 3rd Place - Kyle Minor
2/14/10 OYWA States at Akron Firestone 2 placers 4th Place - Zach Wiseman, 5th Place - Matt Slater
2/21/10 OAC Districts at St Ignatius 6 placers 1st Place - Matt Williams, David Cumberledge; 2nd Place - Ronnie Pietro, Austin Mullens, Matt Slater; 4th Place - Nathan Szoch
2/21/10 Akron Gladiators Tournament 5 placers 2nd Place - Ben Basta; 3rd Place Gavin Wervey, Dawson Wervey, Joe Graff, Stevie Greer
2/22/10 Victory in the Viper Pits 1 placer 2nd Place - Zach Wiseman
2/28/10 OAC Districts at Uniontown 1 placer 1st Place - Mason Coleman
2/28/10 Wadsworth Ourway Regionals 1 placer 2nd Place - Ronnie Pietro
2/28/10 Fairview Open 4 placers 1st Place - Stevie Greer, Matt Williams (55 & 60), Matt Slater
3/14/10 Ohio GS State Championships 3 placers 3rd Place - Zach Wiseman, 7th Place - Matt Williams, Ronnie Pietro
3/21/10 Ohio MS State Championships 1 placer 7th Place - Michael Coleman