Site Menu

Team Kratos Announcements:

emailClick Email Icon To Receive Program Announcements From Team Kratos

 

Kratos Facebook Page:

Kratos Wrestling Club

Promote Your Page Too

 

Twitter@kratoswrestler

twitter

Team Kratos Sponsors:

Althans Logo

Althans Insurance: Advisory services for P&C and health insurance to small & medium-sized businesses. Contact Jay Williams - Vice President, Risk Advisory Practice (440)893-3155

A&B Logo

A&B Roofing: Specializing in residential roofing, siding and windows. (330)656-1641

Ken Chertow Wrestling

Ken Chertow Wrestling: Offers year-round training camps at venues across the nation. (814)466-3466

2010/11 Statistics

This page provides team statistics related to the 2010/11 Season

 

Podium Finishes (Season To Date)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
33
31
22
23

 

Team and Individual Results

Date Event Results Details
10/17/10 Boardman Preseason Kickoff 2 placers 2nd Place: Matt Williams, 4th Place Nathan Szoch
10/24/10 Kent State Golden Flash Classic 3 placers 1st Place: Mason Coleman, 2nd Place: Kyle Minor, 3rd Place: Matt Williams
10/31/10 Green Bulldog 6 Man Round Robin 4 placers 1st Place: Matt Williams (7/8), 2nd Place: Matt Williams (9/10), Nathan Szoch, 3rd Place: Ronnie Pietro
11/13/10 Fort LeBouf PA 3 placers 1st Place: Matt Willams (7/8), Matt Williams (9/10), 2nd Place: Mason Coleman
11/14/10 Medina Fall Open 4 placers 1st Place: Kyle Minor, 2nd Place: Matt Williams, 3rd Place: Nathan Szoch
11/21/10 Clash of the Titans 7 placers 1st Place: Matt Williams, Dietrich Boysel, Ronnie Pietro, 2nd Place: Kyle Minor, 3rd Place: Nathan Szoch, 4th Place: Mitchel Soucek, Joey Hawthorne, 5th Place: Ben Basta
11/27/10 Akron Gladiators 6 Round Robin 6 placers 1st Place: Joe Graf, Zak Zuker, 3rd Place: Stevie Greer, Aidan McStay, Jake Roberts, Ben Basta
11/28/10 State College Thanksgiving Open 1 placer 2nd Place: Matt Williams
11/28/10 Twinsburg Open 7 placers 2nd Place: Michael Caniglia, 3rd Place: Anthony Perez, Alex Baratko, 4th Place: Carter Giacomo, Zach Hoffman, Mitchell Soucek, Caiden Rogers
11/28/10 State College Open 1 placer 2nd Place: Matt Williams
12/5/10 Dual Match vs Cuyahoga Falls WIN Kratos 141 - CF 32
12/5/10 Dual Match vs Kenston WIN Kratos 108 - CF 27
12/5/10 Dual Match vs Shaker Hts WIN Kratos 111 - Shaker Hts 32
12/6/10 Dual Match vs Akron Gladiators (Gold) WIN Kratos 38 - AG 9
12/11/10 Norwalk Open 5 placers 1st Place: Matt Williams (60#), 2nd Place: Aiden Fultz, 3rd Place: Ronnie Pietro, Mason Coleman, 4th Place: Matt Williams (65#)
11/13/10 Dual Match vs Springfield WIN Kratos 52 - Springfield 3
12/18/10 Barberton Battle for the Belt 3 placers 2nd Place: Nathan Szoch, 3rd Place: Kyle Minor, Mason Coleman
12/19/10 Dual Match vs North Akron (Silver) WIN Kratos 27 - N Akron 9
12/26/10 Dual Match vs Field WIN Kratos 47 - Field 9
1/1/11 North Allegehney Young Guns 2 placers 4th Place: Matt Williams, Mason Coleman
1/2/11 Dual Match vs Wadsworth LOSS Wadsworth 52 - Kratos 3
1/8/11 Medina Winter Open 12 placers 1st Place: Kyle Minor, Dietrich Boysel, 2nd Place: Nathan Szoch, Matt Williams, Ben Basta, Mason Coleman, 4th Place: Austin Mullen, Dawson Wervey, Alex Baratko, Zach Hoffman, Mitchell Soucek, Anthony Perez
1/9/11 Dual Match vs Portage Lakes WIN Kratos 52 - Portage Lakes 15
1/16/11 Dual Match vs Medina WIN Kratos 60 - Medina 24
1/16/11 Dual Match vs Lancaster WIN Kratos 48 - Lancaster 30
1/16/11 Dual Match vs Westshore WIN Kratos 59 - Westshore 24
1/16/11 Dual Match vs Brecksville WIN Kratos 53 - Brecksville 18
1/16/11 Dual Match vs Perry WIN Kratos 57 - Perry 24
11/16/11 Brush Lyndhurst Open 3 placers 1st Place: Joe Graff, 2nd Place: Aiden Fultz, 4th Place: Stevie Greer
1/21/11 Brunswick Open 3 placers 1st Place: Matt Williams (60#), 2nd Place Matt Williams (65#), 4th Place: Anthony Perez
1/21/11 OAC Worthington District Qualifier 3 placers 1st Place: Mason Coleman, 2nd Place: Nathan Szoch, Kyle Minor
1/22/11 Dual Match vs Green WIN Kratos 21 - Green 9
1/30/11 OYWA Sectionals @ Springfield 11 placers 1st Place: Dietrich Boysel, Ronnie Piero, 2nd Place: Kyle Minor, Nathan Szoch, Austin Mullen, Alex Baratko. 3rd Place: Mitchell Soucek, Ben Basta, 4th Place: Mason Coleman, Hunter Cappack
2/5/11 Smithville Open 4 placers 1st Place: Matt Williams (60#, 65#), Aidan Fultz, 3rd place: Joe Graff
2/6/11 OYWA Districts @ Highland 4 placers 2nd Place: Dietrich Boysel, 3rd Place: Kyle Minor, 4th Place: Nathan Szoxh, Austin Mullen
2/12/11 Beachwood Brawl 6 placers 1st Place: Stevie Greer, Mason Coleman, Kyle Minor, 2nd Place: Anthony Perez, 3rd Place: Matt Williams, Michael Caniglia
2/12/11 OAC Sectionals @ Troy Christian 1 placer 1st Place: Dietrich Bosel
2/13/11 OAC Sectionals @ Stubenville 4 placers 1st Place: Ronnie Pietro, Mitchell Soucek, 2nd Place: Ben Basta, 3rd Place: Hunter Cappack
2/13/11 OYWA States @ Firestone 2 placers 5th Place: Dietrich Boysel, 6th Place: Kyle Minor
2/20/11 OAC Sectionals @ St Ignatius 2 placers 1st Place: Matt Williams, 4th Place: Anthony Perez
2/27/11 Akron Gladiators Open 5 placers 1st Place: Mason Coleman (D4), Kyle Minor, Michael Caniglia, Ben Basta, 2nd Place: Mason Coleman (D3)
3/6/11 OURWAY Regionals @ Wadsworth 4 placers 1st Place: Matt Williams, 2nd Place: Mason Coleman, Kyle Minor, Anthony Perez